Gallery Artists

The Gallery represents craft artists working in ceramics, glass, wood, metal, fiber and mixed media. Visit or contact The Gallery to learn more about the complete range of available work in all media.

 

Ceramics

Richey Bellinger
Walt Bensman
Frank Boyden
Barb Campbell
Victoria Christen
Elaine Coleman
Tom Coleman
Kowkie Durst
Jere Grimm
Raymond Grimm
John & Robin Gumaelius
Giselle Hicks
Patrick Horsley
Jim Koudelka
Kicki Masthem
Sam Morgan
Kim Murton
Joseph Pintz
David Piper
Jason Russell
Wally Schwab
Don Sprague
Munemitsu Taguchi
Mardi Wood

 

Fiber

Danielle Bodine
Charissa Brock
Donna Cooper
Marie Hassett
Lori Mason
Nikki McClure
LeBrie Rich
Manya Shapiro
Karen Thurman
Peggy Wiedemann

 

Glass

Alex Anagnostou
Alex Farnham
Jason Lawson
Jeremy Newman and Allison Ciancibelli
Andy Paiko
Anthony Parker
Lynn Everett Read
Joshua Rodine
Josh Simpson
Boyd Sugiki
Two Tone Studios

 

Jewelry

Baharal-Gnida
Donna D'Aquino
Mark Diamond
Nicky Falkenhayn
Susan Fleming
Sarah Fox
Jan Gjaltema
Erica Gordon
Rebecca Hannon
April Higashi
Ananda Khalsa
Christy Klug
Shane Miller
Valierie Mitchell
Nancy Meyers
Ben Neubauer
Corliss & John Rose
Rebecca Scheer
Erica Schlueter
Jan Smith
Lulu Smith
Tobi Sznajderman
Teresa Sullivan
Cynthia Toops
Liaung Chung Yen

 

Metal

Jeffrey Brown
Chris Giffin
Andrew Hayes
Greg Wilbur

 

Wood

David Collier
Hilary Pfeifer
Christian Burchard
Dona Dalton
Eric Franklin
Jefferson Woodworking (Karen Howell)
Allen Kinast
Dale Larson
William Moore

 

Artist Submissions

The Gallery regularly reviews artist submissions. To be considered for consignment gallery representation please e-mail the following to submissions@museumofcontemporarycraft.org:
• Current resume
• Artist/process statement
• 6 high quality JPG images, 6 inches longest side at 300 dpi. (Please do not send files over 2 MB). Images must be saved with the following file name format: medium_lastname_firstname_image#.jpg.
• Numbered image inventory including title, dimensions, medium, date and retail price for each image